Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette

  • 50 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette Marseille is located 800 metres from Le Panier and 25 minutes' walk from the 9.7m-tall gilded statue "Basilique Notre Dame de la Garde".

This apartment is nestled in the Euromed - La Joliette district, within reach of the baroque cultural center "Chapelle de la Vieille Charite". Just 0.6 km from Colbert tube station, the apartment is also just 250 m from Museum of Mediterranean Archaeology. Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette is in proximity to the national Museum of European and Mediterranean Civilisations. This property is within 10 minutes' walk of Sadi Carnot bus stop and 15 minutes on foot from Marseille Saint-Charles train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette Marseille
Loft Cosy Marseille
Mobile-only price

Loft Cosy Marseille

6.9
Pleasant 11 reviews
74 m from property
USD 86 USD 77
per night
Haussmannien - Lumiere Et Mer
Mobile-only price

Haussmannien - Lumiere Et Mer

82 m from property
T3, Terrasse, Superbe Vue Sur La Ville, Proche Panier Et Transports
Mobile-only price

T3, Terrasse, Superbe Vue Sur La Ville, Proche Panier Et Transports

87 m from property
USD 186 USD 167
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Provence
    25 km

    Train stations

    Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number13201011951MX
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette placed?
      Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette is set in the Euromed - La Joliette district, 800 metres from The Panier.
    • What famous attractions are close to Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette?
      Popular attractions near Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette include the national Museum of European and Mediterranean Civilisations, which is placed within a 19-minute walk.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant called MundArt offering European cuisine located in the immediate vicinity of Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette or opt for Restaurant Pizzeria A La Maison where they can savor Southern-Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Does Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette accommodate pets?
      Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Provence
    25 km

    Train stations

    Marseille Saint-Charles Train Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Plumier 3 - Bel Appartement A La Joliette Marseille

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close